• All products are added to your cart.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Tequila Fashion will ensure the privacy of all users of its site and we will treat the personal information you provide to us confidentially at all times. We will only use your data to process orders as quickly and easily as possible. For the rest we will only use this information with your permission. Tequila Fashion will not sell your personal information to third parties and will only make it available to third parties that are involved in the execution of your order and agreement. If you have ordered something, your address details will be passed on to the distributor (PostNL). After all, it must know where you live for the shipment.

 

Newsletter and customer data with purchase

Tequila Fashion VOF is the person responsible in the
sense of the Wet bescherming
personal data (Wbp).

If you wish to inspect the personal data that Tequila Fashion has recorded about you or if you want to change the data because they are incorrect or incomplete, or want to have them removed or protected, you can contact Tequila Fashion via e-mail via info. @ tequilafashion.nl. We will inform you within four weeks what personal data we have processed about you and whether we will request any removal, protection or improvement.
or can meet.

Tequila Fashion uses the collected data to provide its clients with the following services: If you sign up for the newsletter, we will ask for your e-mail address. If you place an order, we need your name, e-mail address, delivery address and payment details to execute your order and to keep you informed of the progress.

When you subscribe to our newsletter you simultaneously give permission to store your data. We use the stored information to inform you about Tequila Fashion. You can unsubscribe from our newsletter at any time via the unsubscribe link in the e-mail itself.

 

Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer. Tequila Fashion uses these cookies to recognize you on a subsequent visit. These cookies allow us to collect information about the use of our services and to improve and adapt these to the wishes of our visitors. Our cookies provide information regarding personal identification. You can also set your browser so that you do not receive cookies while shopping at Tequila Fashion.

 

Security and confidentiality of data

If you have any questions about the privacy policy of Tequila Fashion, you can contact us. If you have any questions, comments or complaints about us or the way in which we process your personal data, our customer service will help you further. if you need information about your data or if you want to change it, please contact us. You can change, correct or update your personal information or request us to remove your personal information from our database via our customer service.

 

Changes to the privacy policy

In case change of our Privacy Policy is necessary, you will always find the most recent information on this page.